Programme

29th June (Thursday)
10:00 – 22:00 Accreditation
11:00 – 12:15 Transport to model event sprint
11:45 – 13:15 Model event sprint
12:45 – 14:00 Transport from model event sprint
14:00 Nomination to start groups for sprint by coaches
14:00 – 15:30 Transport to model event long&relay
15:00 – 17:00 Model event long & relay
16:30 – 18:00 Transport from model event long&relay
18:00 – 19:30 Dinner
19:30 – 20:30 Team leaders meeting
30th June (Friday)
5:30 – 8:30 Breakfast
6:30 – 9:00 Transport to Sprint race
9:30 – 13:00 Sprint race
10:00 – 13:00 Transport from Sprint race
12:00 Nomination to start groups for long by coaches
12:00 – 14:30 Lunch
16:30 – 17:30 Opening & price-giving ceremonies
17:30 – 18:30 Team leaders meeting
18:30 – 20:00 Dinner
1st July (Saturday)
5:30 – 8:30 Breakfast
7:00 – 10:30 Transport to Long race
9:00 – 14:00 Long distance race
12:00 Nomination names and running order for relay
11:00 – 14:00 Transport from Long race
14:00 – 15:30 Lunch
17:00 – 17:30 Prize-giving ceremony
17:30 – 18:30 Team leaders meeting
18:00 – 22:00 Dinner & Friendship party
2nd July (Sunday)
6:00 – 7:30 Breakfast
7:00 – 8:00 Transport to Relay race
9:00 – 12:00 Relay
12:00 – 13:00 Prize-giving & closing ceremonies
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:00 Transport from Relay race
29th June (Thursday)

10:00 – 22:00 Accreditation

11:00 – 12:15 Transport to model event sprint

11:45 – 13:15 Model event sprint

12:45 – 14:00 Transport from model event sprint

14:00 Nomination to start groups for sprint by coaches

14:00 – 15:30 Transport to model event long&relay

15:00 – 17:00 Model event long & relay

16:30 – 18:00 Transport from model event long&relay

18:00 – 19:30 Dinner

19:30 – 20:30 Team leaders meeting


30th June (Friday)

5:30 – 8:30 Breakfast

6:30 – 9:00 Transport to Sprint race

9:30 – 13:00 Sprint race

10:00 – 13:00 Transport from Sprint race

12:00 Nomination to start groups for long by coaches

12:00 – 14:30 Lunch

16:30 – 17:30 Opening & price-giving ceremonies

17:30 – 18:30 Team leaders meeting

18:30 – 20:00 Dinner

 

1st July (Saturday)

5:30 – 8:30 Breakfast

7:00 – 10:30 Transport to Long race

9:00 – 14:00 Long distance race

12:00 Nomination names and running order for relay

11:00 – 14:00 Transport from Long race

14:00 – 15:30 Lunch

17:00 – 17:30 Prize-giving ceremony

17:30 – 18:30 Team leaders meeting

18:00 – 22:00 Dinner & Friendship party

 

2nd July (Sunday)

6:00 – 7:30 Breakfast

7:00 – 8:00 Transport to Relay race

9:00 – 12:00 Relay

12:00 – 13:00 Prize-giving & closing ceremonies

13:00 – 14:00 Lunch

14:00 – 15:00 Transport from Relay race

 

Partners: